Video E2 Investor Visa Attorney: How to obtain an Investor visa in the United States?

The most popular method by which to apply for an E2 Visa is to buy an existing business in the United States or to start a new business in the United States.

Regardless of whether you want to buy an existing business or start a new business, the first step one must take is to set up a company in the United States. Amongst other things you will be required to decide on a company name, obtain a Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) and have a lease in place. Watch our video for all the steps you need to get started. Watch our video for more information.