What is an L-1A Visa?

In this episode, Attorney Jacob J. Sapochnick, Esq. discusses what an L-1A visa is, the requirements, and eligibility.

– The L-1A visa is a non-immigrant visa. Only employees who have been working for at least a year in the last three years for the company are qualified.

– The US Company must be a parent company or even a sister company of the foreign company.

– Great for small companies or startup companies.

– Can also be used by large/multinational companies.

For additional questions on how you can live and work in the United States please call our office for a free legal consultation.

Remember to follow us on FacebookYoutubeTwitter, and Instagram. For more information please visit our website. 

Capture